
The Bitcoin Bull
TBB#472
What is The Bitcoin Bull?
The Bitcoin Bull, or tbb, is a Solana-based meme token whose core proposition is not a payments rail, lending market, or smart-contract platform, but a highly concentrated social-market experiment built around Jason “GoingParabolic” Williams’ public claim that he acquired roughly 70% of the token supply and invited Crypto Twitter to determine what should happen next.
Its narrow “problem” is coordination rather than computation: it attempts to convert influencer attention, Bitcoin-hard-money branding, and visible supply concentration into a tradable community asset. That is also its principal moat, though it is a fragile one, because the token’s differentiation appears to rest on social provenance and holder psychology rather than proprietary code, protocol revenue, or network effects that would be difficult to replicate.
The token is associated with the website bitcoinhard.money, while its Solana contract is visible on Solana Explorer and Solscan.
In market-structure terms, The Bitcoin Bull is a niche Solana memecoin rather than a general-purpose network. As of July 27, 2026, third-party market pages placed it in the lower end of the listed-asset universe by capitalization, with FXEmpire showing a market-cap rank around the 490 range and DEX Screener ranking the TBB/SOL pool highly among contemporaneous PumpSwap pairs.
Those rankings should be treated as venue-specific snapshots rather than durable measures of adoption. The token has no independently reported protocol TVL in the DeFi sense; its closest measurable capital base is exchange liquidity, which DEX dashboards reported in the hundreds-of-thousands-of-dollars range on July 27, 2026.
That distinction matters because TVL normally refers to capital locked in productive contracts, while TBB’s capital formation is primarily liquidity-pool depth and speculative inventory.
Who Founded The Bitcoin Bull and When?
The Bitcoin Bull appears to have emerged in late June 2026 through Solana’s Pump.fun/PumpSwap token-launch environment, with DEX Screener showing the relevant TBB/SOL pair as created roughly 28 days before July 27, 2026. Public data does not support a conventional founder narrative in the sense of a registered foundation, incorporated development company, or published core-team roadmap. Instead, the asset’s identity is tied to Jason A. Williams, known online as GoingParabolic, an author and Bitcoin investor whose own site describes him as an executive, board member, investor, and patent holder across areas including healthcare, energy, and robotics on the Bitcoin Hard Money about page. The relevant launch backdrop was a mature Solana memecoin cycle in which low-friction issuance, automated bonding curves, and rapid social distribution had made token creation less a technical act than a liquidity-and-attention event.
The project’s narrative has not evolved from a technical white paper into a production network; it began as, and remains, a reflexive market experiment. Its branding borrows from Bitcoin’s hard-money thesis, but the token itself does not inherit Bitcoin’s proof-of-work security, capped issuance credibility, or settlement-layer role. The narrative instead centers on whether a visible, highly concentrated holder can create scarcity, alignment, or instability. Market pages such as FXEmpire and DEX Screener repeat the same core description: Williams bought a majority of supply and turned the next step into a public question. That makes TBB closer to a live behavioral-finance case study than to a protocol with a formal product roadmap.
How Does the The Bitcoin Bull Network Work?
The Bitcoin Bull does not operate its own blockchain network, consensus mechanism, validator set, or execution environment. It is a token on Solana, so final settlement, censorship resistance, liveness, and transaction ordering are inherited from Solana’s base-layer architecture. Solana historically combines proof-of-stake validator economics with Proof of History as a cryptographic clock and Tower BFT as a PBFT-derived consensus design, an architecture described in Solana’s own explanation of Tower BFT. In practical terms, TBB holders are not securing a TBB network; they are holding an SPL-style asset whose transfers depend on Solana validators, Solana RPC infrastructure, liquidity pools, wallets, and DEX routing.
The token’s technical features appear minimal. Public data does not indicate sharding, rollups, zero-knowledge verification, application-specific validators, or a native staking module attached to TBB itself. Trading occurs through Solana DEX infrastructure, with DEX Screener identifying the main pair as TBB/SOL via PumpSwap and Pump.fun. Network-level upgrades that affect TBB therefore come from Solana rather than the token team. Over the last 12 months, the most relevant Solana roadmap items have included Firedancer-related client-diversity work and Alpenglow, a planned consensus upgrade that Solana describes as targeting materially faster finality through the Votor phase in Q3 2026 on its Alpenglow upgrade page. Those upgrades may improve the operating environment for all Solana tokens, but they do not create TBB-specific utility or reduce the token’s holder-concentration risk.
What Are the Tokenomics of tbb?
The Bitcoin Bull’s supply design is simple and finite at the token-contract level. As of July 27, 2026, OKX’s Web3 price page reported a maximum supply of 1,000 million TBB and a circulating supply of 1,000 million, while FXEmpire showed total supply just under 1 billion and maximum supply of 1 billion.
That implies no ongoing emissions schedule in the manner of a proof-of-stake network and no miner- or validator-paid inflation attached to TBB itself.
However, fixed supply does not mean economically decentralized supply. On July 27, 2026, xAxios’ rug-check page attributed roughly 68.8% of the token balance to the creator-associated wallet, broadly consistent with the project’s own public narrative that a single figure bought about 70% of supply. That concentration is the defining tokenomic fact.
There is no verified native staking yield, fee-share mechanism, buyback program, or protocol-cash-flow model for TBB. Users do not stake TBB to validate blocks, secure a network, vote in a formal DAO, or earn emissions from an application layer. If the token accrues value, it is through market demand, liquidity conditions, social coordination, and perceived scarcity rather than through fees generated by productive usage.
By contrast, Solana transaction fees are paid in SOL, and Solana’s fee model—not TBB—determines validator compensation and burn mechanics, as described in Solana’s official fees documentation. Any claim that TBB has a deflationary mechanism, staking APY, or recurring utility should therefore be treated as unverified unless it can be tied to audited contracts or a live application.
Who Is Using The Bitcoin Bull?
The available evidence points overwhelmingly to speculative trading rather than application-driven usage. As of July 27, 2026, DEX Screener showed thousands of transactions over 24 hours and more than a thousand traders, while the holder count displayed on the same page was in the low-thousands. OKX and xAxios showed different holder counts, illustrating the usual data-fragmentation problem for small-cap Solana assets across indexers. None of these metrics demonstrate DeFi adoption, gaming integration, RWA usage, payments utility, or enterprise demand. They show market participation. The dominant sector is therefore memecoin trading on Solana DEX venues, with liquidity-pool participation as the main on-chain activity.
There is no verified institutional or enterprise adoption for The Bitcoin Bull. The association with Williams may matter socially because he has an established Bitcoin audience and author profile, including the book and site around Bitcoin: Hard Money You Can’t F*ck With, but that is not the same as institutional integration.
No credible evidence was found of custody partnerships, market-maker disclosures, exchange-sponsored token programs, corporate treasury adoption, or enterprise use of TBB. The distinction is important: a known public figure can create attention and initial liquidity, but institutional adoption requires formal counterparties, disclosures, and durable use cases that are not visible in the current public record.
What Are the Risks and Challenges for The Bitcoin Bull?
The first risk is regulatory ambiguity around memecoins and the way they are promoted.
The SEC’s Division of Corporation Finance stated in its 2025 staff statement on meme coins that typical meme coins do not themselves constitute securities merely by existing, while also emphasizing that the analysis can change depending on the facts and circumstances of an offer, sale, or associated scheme.
That staff statement does not have the force of law and does not immunize market participants from fraud, manipulation, or misrepresentation claims. For TBB specifically, no active lawsuit or ETF-related proceeding was found, but the asset’s publicized supply concentration, influencer-driven narrative, and reliance on secondary-market demand create obvious market-conduct and disclosure sensitivities. The second risk is centralization: if one wallet or affiliated cluster controls roughly two-thirds of supply, then liquidity, governance-by-narrative, and price discovery are all vulnerable to unilateral action.
The competitive threat is equally stark. TBB competes not with Bitcoin but with the entire Solana memecoin issuance factory, where thousands of tokens can copy Bitcoin-adjacent language, scarcity memes, and influencer mechanics within minutes. Its peers include other Pump.fun-originated assets, Bitcoin-themed meme tokens, and celebrity- or KOL-linked experiments that rise and decay rapidly as attention migrates. The economic threat is that liquidity is portable, social attention is non-exclusive, and the asset lacks a productive fee base. If the dominant holder sells, if the community loses interest, if Solana DEX liquidity thins, or if newer tokens capture the same audience with stronger incentives, TBB has little intrinsic infrastructure to defend market share.
What Is the Future Outlook for The Bitcoin Bull?
The future of The Bitcoin Bull depends less on a TBB technical roadmap than on Solana’s infrastructure cadence and the behavior of concentrated holders.
No verified TBB-specific hard fork, protocol upgrade, burn schedule, staking program, or utility expansion was found in the public materials reviewed. The relevant verified technical milestones are Solana-level items, especially the Alpenglow consensus upgrade, Solana’s broader network-upgrade roadmap, and Firedancer’s continuing validator-client work visible in the Firedancer repository. These may improve latency, reliability, and client diversity for the chain on which TBB trades, but they do not solve TBB’s project-specific issues: concentrated supply, thin utility, dependence on influencer attention, and the absence of institutional adoption. The asset’s infrastructure viability is therefore best understood as derivative of Solana’s viability, while its investment viability remains a separate and much more speculative question.
